Independent wiki about OurDream AIWe are not OurDream·Updated weekly, last update 20 October 2026
OurDream AI WikiGuidesWhat the plans cost
Money · What the plans cost

OurDream AI pricing, plan by plan

Two plans, two billing rhythms, three coin packs. Prices in euros as our Belgian account showed them in October 2026, with the help center's dollar figures beside them.

By Sacha Bernard, WebandreviewChecked on a paid account7 min read
Premium monthly18.99 EURPremium yearly9.50 EUR a monthDeluxe monthly56.99 EUR

Premium costs 18.99 EUR a month on our account and gives 1,000 coins a month plus unlimited chat. Deluxe costs 56.99 EUR a month and gives 5,000 coins, free thinking models and triple chat memory. Paying yearly roughly halves the monthly rate on both. Coin packs come on top, and you can only buy them while a plan is active.

We pay for Premium monthly; our next renewal was due on 19 November 2026. We have not used Deluxe, so everything about it below is taken from the plans window, not from experience. Our wider opinion of the product, beyond the bill, lives in the main OurDream AI review.

The short answer

  • Premium: 18.99 EUR monthly or 9.50 EUR a month billed 113.99 EUR yearly
  • Deluxe: 56.99 EUR monthly or 28.50 EUR a month billed 341.99 EUR yearly
  • Coin packs from 11.99 EUR for 1,000, subscribers only
  • Card and crypto accepted, no PayPal, G2A codes as a fallback
OurDream AI logoOurDream AI, the platform this wiki coversPremium from 9.50 EUR a month billed yearly, with 1,000 dream coins and unlimited messages on the standard models.Open OurDream Affiliate link

Premium and Deluxe side by side

The Upgrade your plan window shows both tiers with a toggle between monthly and yearly billing. On monthly it looked like this for us:

The plan window on monthly billing, Premium at 18.99 EUR and Deluxe at 56.99 EUR
The plan window on monthly billing, Premium at 18.99 EUR and Deluxe at 56.99 EUR

PlanMonthly billingYearly billingCoins
Premium18.99 EUR9.50 EUR/month (113.99 EUR a year)1,000 a month
Deluxe56.99 EUR28.50 EUR/month (341.99 EUR a year)5,000 a month

Both include unlimited messages. Deluxe adds the thinking models at no charge (Premium pays 1 coin per reply for them) and three times the chat memory. Yearly Deluxe also adds 1,000 bonus coins when you buy coins, per the plans window. For scale, Candy AI's Premium runs 13.99 a month with 100 tokens included; how Candy AI compares on price goes line by line.

Monthly or yearly?

The yearly toggle carried a Save 50% badge and the promise of free coins. The help center spells out the coin side for the standard plan: monthly gives 1,000 coins straight away and 1,000 each month; annual gives 2,000 upfront (1,000 of them a bonus) and then 1,000 a month.

The same plan window switched to yearly billing, Premium at 9.50 EUR and Deluxe at 28.50 EUR per month
The same plan window switched to yearly billing, Premium at 9.50 EUR and Deluxe at 28.50 EUR per month

The catch is the upfront charge. Yearly is billed once, for twelve months; the help center even has an article for people surprised by a 119.88 USD line on their statement. If you are still deciding whether you like the product, one monthly payment is the safer test (or begin with what the free account allows). Switch when you know you will stay.

Euros on our account, dollars in the help center

Prices depend on where you are. The help center quotes dollars, and our Belgian account was billed in euros:

PremiumOur accountHelp center
Monthly18.99 EUR19.99 USD
Per month, billed yearly9.50 EUR9.99 USD
Yearly, billed113.99 EUR119.88 USD

The help center article we used does not list Deluxe in dollars, so we only give Deluxe in euros. Check the window on your own account before paying; the figures can move.

Coin packs

Plan coins not enough? The Buy Dreamcoins page sells three packs. Larger packs lower the price per thousand:

PackPricePer 1,000 coinsBadge
1,000 coins11.99 EUR11.99 EURNone
5,000 coins47.99 EUR9.60 EUR20% off
20,000 coins151.99 EUR7.60 EUR37% off

The Buy Dreamcoins page with the 1,000, 5,000 and 20,000 coin packs
The Buy Dreamcoins page with the 1,000, 5,000 and 20,000 coin packs

Two rules. First, the help center says you need an active subscription to buy coins at all. Second, compare before you buy: Deluxe's 5,000 monthly coins cost 56.99 EUR with the plan perks included, while the 5,000 pack alone is 47.99 EUR on top of whatever plan you hold. For heavy video users the maths can favour Deluxe; our our coin cost breakdown helps you check.

Paying for a plan and then for a currency is not unique to OurDream. Joi AI is reported to sell Neurons for images, video and extras on top of its subscription, which our Joi AI comparison sets against this coin system.

How you can pay

A declined payment does not charge you, so retrying is safe. If you paid and still look free, the help center suggests the Sync button next to Active Subscription.

When your plan ends

You cancel from the Subscription page (Cancel Subscription). Access stays until the end of the period you paid for, and there is no automatic refund. After that:

The subscription page with Change payment method, Change or upgrade plan, Coin History and Cancel Subscription
The subscription page with Change payment method, Change or upgrade plan, Coin History and Cancel Subscription

Download anything you want to keep before the period runs out. Refund rules (25% usage cap, 24 to 48 hours to answer) are on our cancel and refund page. If neither tier fits your budget, the other companion sites we compared are priced side by side. Ready to pick? See the plans on OurDream.

FAQ

How much is OurDream AI per month?

Premium was 18.99 EUR a month on our Belgian account in October 2026; the help center lists 19.99 USD. Deluxe was 56.99 EUR a month.

Is the yearly plan worth it?

It halves the monthly rate and adds 1,000 bonus coins upfront, but you pay the whole year at once. Try one month first.

Does OurDream accept PayPal?

No. The help center says PayPal is not accepted. Card, crypto and G2A codes are the options it mentions.

Can I buy coins without a plan?

No. Coin packs and G2A coin codes both require an active subscription.

When do my monthly coins arrive?

On the renewal date, at 2pm EST according to the help center.

OurDream AI logoWant to see it for yourself?Making an account costs nothing: browse the community characters first, then decide whether a plan is worth it for you.Visit OurDream AI Affiliate link

Worth reading next

Sources · Our Premium account, plans window and Buy Dreamcoins page, October 2026 · OurDream help center, Monthly vs Annual Subscriptions (Standard) (edited 17 Jul 2026) · OurDream help center, My payment was declined (edited 21 Jul 2026) · OurDream help center, Do we accept PayPal? (edited 5 Nov 2025) · OurDream help center, What happens when my subscription expires? (edited 20 Feb 2026) · OurDream help center, How do I cancel my subscription? (edited 5 Dec 2025)
Sacha Bernard
Sacha BernardPublisher at Webandreview, Belgium. Writes this wiki from a paid OurDream AI account and his own dream coins. Our test method